瀏覽器要求
WEB BROWSER REQUIREMENTS

請使用以下瀏覽器填寫及遞交本申請表: Internet Explorer versions (7.0 或以上版本), Mozilla Firefox(4.0或以上版本), Google Chrome(8.0 或以上版本) or Safari(3.2 或以上版本)。請勿使用手提電話或 ipad 填寫本表格。

We recommend these browsers for filling and submit this form: Internet Explorer versions (7.0 onwards), Mozilla Firefox(4.0 onwards), Google Chrome(8.0 onwards) or Safari(3.2 onwards). Do NOT fill the form using mobile phones or ipad.

收集個人資料聲明
PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

The personal data to be collected in this application form are divided into two categories: those marked with (*) and those not marked with (*).

For the (*) marked personal data, their provision is obligatory and will be used by us to assess the applicant’s suitability to be admitted to our school. Failure to provide such data will result in the non-processing of the application which will be treated as abandoned/withdrawn.

In respect of those personal data not marked with (*), their provision is not obligatory and is purely optional. The purpose of our collecting such data is to enable us to have a better understanding as to the different educational background / occupation of the parent(s) who are interested in applying and enrolling their child(ren) to study at our schools such that we may consider inviting suitable parent(s) of successful applicants to participate in school activities organized by our “Parental Participation Scheme”. The provision of these non (*) marked personal data is purely voluntary; it is entirely up to the parent(s) to decide whether or not to provide these data and failure to so provide will have no consequences/effects on, and will not influence or adversely affect, the processing and/or outcome of the application.

Should you agree to enrol your child(ren) to study at our school, the personal data collected in this application form will be used:

These personal data may be disclosed and transferred to CTF Education Group Limited, Victoria Education Organisation, and their holding companies, subsidiaries and affiliated organisation and entities, and third parties (within or outside Hong Kong) engaged by us, for or in connection with the aforesaid purposes, including any agent, contractor, or third party service provider who provides administrative, legal, telecommunications, computer, payment, data processing or other services to our school.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, any personal data you provide in this application. If you wish to exercise these rights, please complete the "Personal Data Access Form" and forward it to our email: ukoffc@victoria.edu.hk .

收集個人資料聲明

此申請表格收集的個人資料分為兩部分:標記為(*)和沒有標記為(*)之部分。

申請人必須提供在申請表格上標記為 (*) 的個人資料。本園會採用上述資料以便評估申請人是否合符本園的入學資格。如未能提供上述資料,申請將不能繼續,並視作放棄論。

沒有標記(*)的個人資料純屬自願性質,申請人可選擇提供與否。本園希望透過收集這類資料,進一步了解有興趣申請入讀本園學生家長的教育及職業背景資料, 由此可供我們考慮包括但不限於邀請合適成功申請人之家長參與本園「家長參與計劃」安排的學校活動。是否提供沒有標記(*)的資料純屬自願,家長可全權決定是否提供。 不提供沒有標記(*)的資料不會影響申請人入學的申請資格及其結果。

如閣下同意為子女報讀本園,此申請表格收集的個人資料將用於以下用途:

就上述或與此相關的目的,上述個人資料或會披露及轉移予周大福教育集團有限公司、維多利亞教育機構及該等公司的控股公司、附屬公司及聯屬組織及實體,以及本園委託的第三方(香港境內及境外),包括任何向本園提供行政、法律、電訊、電腦、付款、數據處理或其他服務的代理、承包商或第三方服務供應商。

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》, 你有權要求查閱及更正你在此申請表提供的個人資料。如欲行使這項權利,請填寫本園的「 查閱資料要求表格 」,傳送至本園電郵: ukoffc@victoria.edu.hk辦理。

開始填寫網上申請表 BEGIN YOUR E-APPLICATION HERE