瀏覽器要求
WEB BROWSER REQUIREMENTS

請使用以下瀏覽器填寫及遞交本申請表: Internet Explorer versions (7.0 或以上版本), Mozilla Firefox(4.0或以上版本), Google Chrome(8.0 或以上版本) or Safari(3.2 或以上版本)。請勿使用手提電話或 ipad 填寫本表格。

We recommend these browsers for filling and submit this form: Internet Explorer versions (7.0 onwards), Mozilla Firefox(4.0 onwards), Google Chrome(8.0 onwards) or Safari(3.2 onwards). Do NOT fill the form using mobile phones or ipad.

收集個人資料聲明
PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

此申請表格收集的個人資料分為兩部分:標記為 (*) 和沒有標記為 (*)之部分。

申請人必須提供在申請表格上標記為 (*) 的個人資料。本校會採用上述資料以便評估申請人是否合符本校的入學資格。如未能提供上述資料,申請將不能繼續,並視作放棄論。

沒有標記(*)的個人資料純屬自願,申請人可選擇提供或不提供。本校希望透過收集這類資料,進一步了解有興趣申請入讀本校學生家長的教育及職業背景資料,由此可供我們考慮邀請合適成功申請人之家長參與本校「家長參與計劃」安排的學校活動。是否提供沒有標記(*)的資料純屬自願,家長可全權決定是否提供。不提供沒有標記(*)的資料不會影響申請人入學的申請及其結果。

根據《個人資料(私隱)條例》, 你有權要求查閱及改正你在此申請表提供的個人資料。如欲行使用這項權利,請填寫本校的「查閱資料要求表格」,傳送至本校電郵: veo_admission@victoria.edu.hk 辦理。

The personal data to be collected in this application form are divided into two categories: those marked with (*) and those not marked with (*).  

For the (*) marked personal data, their provision is obligatory and will be used by us to assess the applicant’s suitability to be admitted to our school.  Failure to provide such data will result in the non-processing of the application which will be treated as abandoned/withdrawn.

In respect of those personal data not marked with (*), their provision is not obligatory and is purely optional.  The purpose of our collecting such data is to enable us to have a better understanding as to the different educational background / occupation of the parent(s) who are interested in applying and enrolling their child(ren) to study at our schools such that we may consider inviting suitable parent(s) of successful applicants to participate in school activities organized by our “Parental Participation Scheme”.  The provision of these non (*) marked personal data is purely voluntary; it is entirely up to the parent(s) to decide whether or not to provide these data and  failure to so provide will have no consequences/effects on, and will not influence or adversely affect, the processing and/or outcome of the application.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, any personal data you provide in this application.  If you wish to exercise these rights, please complete the "Personal Data Access Form" and forward it to our email: veo_admission@victoria.edu.hk

開始填寫網上申請表 BEGIN YOUR E-APPLICATION HERE